KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Debiting Client’s Brokerage Account

Russian translation: дебетование брокерского счета клиента


10:58 Jan 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Brokerage agreement
English term or phrase: Debiting Client’s Brokerage Account
Заголовок одного из разделов Брокерского соглашения
Помогите перевести!
Заранее спасибо!
Tatyana Nartova
Russian translation:дебетование брокерского счета клиента
Explanation:
дебетование брокерского счета клиента
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3списание сумм с брокерского счёта клиента
Сергей Лузан
4 +1дебетование брокерского счета клиента
Yelena Pestereva
4дебетовая запись по брокерскому счету клиента означает/отражает/служит для отражения списания...Clue


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
debiting client’s brokerage account
списание сумм с брокерского счёта клиента


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-17 11:03:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&HL=2&s=debit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-17 11:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&HL=2&s=Clients Br...

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115
Notes to answerer
Asker: Cпасибо! Я тоже так предположила, но меня смутила фраза далее по тексту: Тhe purpose of debiting the Client’s Brokerage Account is to record the fact of debiting the Company’s one or more settlement accounts with Client’s funds Это что получается: списание с целью учета факта списания? Странно как-то...

Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Pisman: в банковском учете означает списание суммы со счета клиента
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за пояснение, ув. Kate! :)

agree  Yury Arinenko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Yury! :)

agree  Angela Greenfield
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо ещё раз, Angela! :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debiting client’s brokerage account
дебетование брокерского счета клиента


Explanation:
дебетование брокерского счета клиента

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debiting client’s brokerage account
дебетовая запись по брокерскому счету клиента означает/отражает/служит для отражения списания...


Explanation:
Это для этой фразы "purpose of debiting the Client’s Brokerage Account is to record the fact of debiting the Company’s one or more settlement accounts with Client’s funds"

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 481
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you