KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

to make and deliver notes, drafts, acceptances, and any other obligations

Russian translation: оформлять и выдавать простые и переводные векселя, акцепты и иные обязательства


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to make and deliver notes, drafts, acceptances, and any other obligations
Russian translation:оформлять и выдавать простые и переводные векселя, акцепты и иные обязательства
Entered by: Yury Arinenko

07:50 Feb 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to make and deliver notes, drafts, acceptances, and any other obligations
********* Resolved that the following authorised signatories are authorised to sign individually, on such bank account(s) and are hereby authorised on behalf of the Corporation
to borrow money and to obtain credit for the Corporation from the Bank on any terms and to make and deliver notes, drafts, acceptances, any instruments of guaranty, agreements and any other obligations of the Corporation in a form that is satisfactory to the Bank
Pal'mira
оформлять и выдавать простые и переводные векселя, акцепты и иные обязательства
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1оформлять и выдавать простые и переводные векселя, акцепты и иные обязательства
Yury Arinenko
3составлять и предоставлять (вручать) кому-либо...
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
составлять и предоставлять (вручать) кому-либо...


Explanation:
составлять и предоставлять (вручать) кому-либо...

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оформлять и выдавать простые и переводные векселя, акцепты и иные обязательства


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue
5 mins
  -> спасибо, Clue