KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

without prejudice to the consequences

Russian translation: данное положение не отменяет юридических и контрактных последствий


18:14 Feb 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: without prejudice to the consequences
without prejudice to the legal and contractual consequences of any unforeseen circumstances or force majeure
Na Talka
Russian translation:данное положение не отменяет юридических и контрактных последствий
Explanation:
Возможно, исходное предложение придется разбить на два...
Selected response from:

AKhram
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6без ущерба для последствий
Yury Arinenko
5 +1данное положение не отменяет юридических и контрактных последствий
AKhram
3 +2не оказывает влияния на последствия
Alexander Tkach
4не затрагивая ... последствий
Igor Blinov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
не оказывает влияния на последствия


Explanation:
-

Alexander Tkach
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
2 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov: это каким же образом?
3 days23 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
без ущерба для последствий


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2008-02-17 18:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

без ущерба для юридических или договорных последствий непредвиденных обстоятельств или форс-мажора

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasilova
22 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Oleandra
23 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  pfifficus
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  val_legrand
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  protolmach
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  transls1
10 hrs
  -> спасибо

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
данное положение не отменяет юридических и контрактных последствий


Explanation:
Возможно, исходное предложение придется разбить на два...

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Lazunko
3 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не затрагивая ... последствий


Explanation:
здесь я бы так написал, хотя вариант Юрия - стандартный

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563