KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

continuance... determination (in context)

Russian translation: в течение или по окончании срока действия Договора


20:00 Feb 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: continuance... determination (in context)
The Licensee shall not in any manner whatsoever make known or divulge the contents of this Agreement or commercially sensitive information (confidential information) obtained as a result of the execution of this Agreement either during its ***continuance or after its determination*** except in so far as the law may require.
AivarasZ
Lithuania
Russian translation:в течение или по окончании срока действия Договора
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3в течение или по окончании срока действия Договора
Yury Arinenko
4... (во время) его действия или после его расторжения (окончания его действия)
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... (во время) его действия или после его расторжения (окончания его действия)


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
в течение или по окончании срока действия Договора


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Boyce
22 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наташа

agree  val_legrand
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  protolmach
1 hr
  -> спасибо