KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

North American Rating

Russian translation: Северо-Американский рейтинг


08:43 Mar 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: North American Rating
Что может подразумеваться под этой фразой?
Контекст:
If Supplier is eligible, then the bonus payment shall be based on Kraft's internal North American Rating as follows: for each five (5) points by which the North American Rating exceeds 100, Supplier will be entitled to up to a 1% bonus, caclulated as follows:....
Большое спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Северо-Американский рейтинг
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-03-06 18:53:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

слитное написание, конечно же :-)
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4местные североамериканские ставкиSergey Stakh
3Северо-Американский рейтингClue
3североамериканский индекс
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
north american rating
североамериканский индекс


Explanation:
североамериканский индекс

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
north american rating
местные североамериканские ставки


Explanation:
местные североамериканские ставки по начислению вознаграждения/премии/поощрения и т.д. компании Kraft (примерно так)

Sergey Stakh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
north american rating
Северо-Американский рейтинг


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-03-06 18:53:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

слитное написание, конечно же :-)

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 481
Grading comment
Спасибо!