KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

average greater than 8% annualy

Russian translation: (в два предыдущие года) в среднем за год составлял более 8 процентов


10:50 Mar 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: average greater than 8% annualy
The Category 2 Countries are ... beginning on the first anniversary of the Effective Date , any country that was a Category 3 Country on the Effective Date whose DCPI index for the prior two years has an average greater than 8% annually.

начиная с даты, наступающей через год после Даты вступления в силу - любая страна, которая относилась к Странам Категории 3 на Дату вступления в силу и Индекс DCPI которой за предыдущие два года в среднем увеличивался на 8% ежегодно ??

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(в два предыдущие года) в среднем за год составлял более 8 процентов
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6(в два предыдущие года) в среднем за год составлял более 8 процентов
Sergey Savchenko
4 +1в среднем увеличивался свыше 8% ежегодно
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в среднем увеличивался свыше 8% ежегодно


Explanation:
средний ежегодный (при)рост составлял свыше 8%

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
7 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(в два предыдущие года) в среднем за год составлял более 8 процентов


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: согласно определению DCPI
10 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Yury Arinenko
26 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Допустим
33 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Katya Filatova
35 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Dmitry Goykhman: absolutely
4 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
4 days