KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

valuable stock-in-trade

Russian translation: ценный вид (нематериальных) активов


07:17 Mar 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: valuable stock-in-trade
The Information constitutes Supplier's valuable stock-in-trade and is confidential and proprietary to Supplier

Информация представляет собой ценный запас* (не нравится фраза:( ) Поставщика и является его конфиденциальной собственностью
Большое спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ценный вид (нематериальных) активов
Explanation:
ценный вид (нематериальных) активов
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5ценный вид (нематериальных) активов
Yelena Pestereva
3дорогостоящие товарные (товарно-материальные) запасы
Olga Gneusheva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ценный вид (нематериальных) активов


Explanation:
ценный вид (нематериальных) активов

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
29 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yury Arinenko
49 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Phillips
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iren Dragan
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дорогостоящие товарные (товарно-материальные) запасы


Explanation:


Olga Gneusheva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian