KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

no trust (constructive or otherwise) shall arise as a consequence

Russian translation: не повлечёт возникновения траста (ни траста, являющегося результатом судебного решения, ни любого другого)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no trust (constructive or otherwise) shall arise as a consequence
Russian translation:не повлечёт возникновения траста (ни траста, являющегося результатом судебного решения, ни любого другого)
Entered by: xxxanastasiaduc

17:43 Apr 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: no trust (constructive or otherwise) shall arise as a consequence
8.4.3 If a Party purports to assign, transfer or create any Encumbrance in or over (or purport to do any of these things) with this Agreement or a right or obligation under this Agreement in breach of Clause 8.4.2, then that Party agrees that no trust (constructive or otherwise) shall arise as a consequence and the assignor shall not be deemed to hold the benefit of this Agreement, or any right under this Agreement, for the purported assignee, transferee or any other Person as a result.
tar
не повлечёт возникновения траста (ни траста, являющегося результатом судебного решения, ни любого др
Explanation:
не повлечёт возникновения траста (ни траста, являющегося результатом судебного решения, ни любого другого)
Selected response from:

xxxanastasiaduc
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1не повлечёт возникновения траста (ни траста, являющегося результатом судебного решения, ни любого дрxxxanastasiaduc
4не возникнет отношений доверительной собственности (по решению суда или по иной причине)
Yury Arinenko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не повлечёт возникновения траста (ни траста, являющегося результатом судебного решения, ни любого др


Explanation:
не повлечёт возникновения траста (ни траста, являющегося результатом судебного решения, ни любого другого)

xxxanastasiaduc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
18 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не возникнет отношений доверительной собственности (по решению суда или по иной причине)


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 206