KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

order confirmation number

Russian translation: номер подтверждения заказа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:order confirmation number
Russian translation:номер подтверждения заказа
Entered by: Edgar Hermann

19:40 Apr 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: order confirmation number
Every item should be marked with an order confirmation number.
Edgar Hermann
номер подтверждения заказа
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6номер подтверждения заказа
Yury Arinenko
4номер подтвержденного заказа
Julia Lazunko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
номер подтверждения заказа


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oholla
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Aiman Sagatova
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Elena Hazell: totally agree! Was overtaken by you one minute.:-)
4 mins
  -> Спасибо. Извините, не нарочно.

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей, я не специально.

agree  Marina Dolinsky
10 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
номер подтвержденного заказа


Explanation:
Подтверждение заказа-присвоение заказу номера и прием в обработку

Julia Lazunko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yury Arinenko: Возможно, и так.
9 mins