KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

save

Russian translation: кроме/помимо


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:save as
Russian translation:кроме/помимо
Entered by: E. Murtazina

16:07 Apr 28, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Договор о купле-продаже яхты
English term or phrase: save
In case this Agreement is rescinded pursuant to this Clause and save as provided hereinabove neither the Principal nor the Contractor shall be entitled to claim for damages or reimbursement of any other amounts.
E. Murtazina
France
кроме/помимо
Explanation:
Помимо вышеупомянутых случаев...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-28 16:12:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

за исключением...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-04-28 16:12:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и т.п.
Selected response from:

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3кроме/помимо
Alexey Pylov
3 +2за исключением случаев, предусмотренных выше (в настоящем документе)
Zamira*****
5 -1сохранить какtranslate2u


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
кроме/помимо


Explanation:
Помимо вышеупомянутых случаев...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-28 16:12:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

за исключением...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-04-28 16:12:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и т.п.

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Zamira*****
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Roman Bardachev
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
save as
за исключением случаев, предусмотренных выше (в настоящем документе)


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 284
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue
42 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  kalambaka
1 day1 hr

1053 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
save as
сохранить как


Explanation:
File Save as..... (name of the file)

Файл Сохранить как ..... (название файла)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1053 days (2011-03-17 19:54:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Microsoft Word. Standard Toolbar.File. Save As.

translate2u
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexey Pylov: вообще-то тут контекст совершенно другой
41 mins