KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

corporate authority and respolsibility

Russian translation: на условиях наличия у вышеуказанного покупателя всех необходимых (корпоративных) полномочий/


05:33 Apr 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: corporate authority and respolsibility
часть Письма о намерениях (Letter of Intent).
Контекст:

This Letter of Intent is made with full corporate authority and respolsibility of the above stated buyer.
Михаил Новиков
Russian translation:на условиях наличия у вышеуказанного покупателя всех необходимых (корпоративных) полномочий/
Explanation:
разрешений и под его ответственность
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3на условиях наличия у вышеуказанного покупателя всех необходимых (корпоративных) полномочий/Clue
2авторитет и ответственностьOleg Friedman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
на условиях наличия у вышеуказанного покупателя всех необходимых (корпоративных) полномочий/


Explanation:
разрешений и под его ответственность

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatyana Kovalenko
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Lara_M
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
1 day8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
авторитет и ответственность


Explanation:
-

Oleg Friedman
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian