KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

or that might be imposed in the future

Russian translation: или могут быть предъявлены к взысканию в будущем


14:55 Apr 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: or that might be imposed in the future
7.2 VAT and Customs Duties.

The Client shall be liable for, pay, or reimburse Contractor for, all goods and services tax, value added tax, including reverse VAT, sales and use tax, turnover tax, gross receipts tax, customs duties, and other similar taxes or duties now imposed by Russia or other applicable governments, or that might be imposed in the future, on all services or items of property, equipments, or material provided under the contract.

7.2 НДС и таможенные пошлины

Заказчик оплачивает либо компенсирует Подрядчику все налоги на товары и услуги, НДС, включая НДС к зачету, налог с продажи и за пользование, налог с оборота, налог на валовую выручку, таможенные пошлины и другие подобные налоги и пошлины, взимаемые в настоящее время либо в будущем правительством РФ либо другими соответствующими правительствами на все услуги либо имущественные объекты, оборудование или материалы, предоставляемые по контракту.
Vova
Russian translation:или могут быть предъявлены к взысканию в будущем
Explanation:
просто более соответствует ситуации по-моемы
Selected response from:

alvish
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5или могут быть предъявлены к взысканию в будущем
alvish
4или пошлины /налоги возможные к обложению в будущемMarina Dolinsky


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
или могут быть предъявлены к взысканию в будущем


Explanation:
просто более соответствует ситуации по-моемы

alvish
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
или пошлины /налоги возможные к обложению в будущем


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-29 16:08:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пошлины возможные к взысканию в будущем



Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  The Misha: пошлина ... к обложению в будущем is incorrect Russian usage. You have your case usage wrong
7 mins
  -> Но у меня есть налог. Им облагают. А если пошлина - возможная к взысканию в будущем. Спасибо.