KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

high cost to and from site

Russian translation: высокие транспортные раскоды доставки на объект и обратно


11:59 Jul 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: high cost to and from site
On occasion when travel to assignment location involves high costs to and from site or when project induction at project office is required prior to assignment COMPANY may reimburse costs of Induction, Mobilisation, demobilisation and rotation leave costs as authorised business expenses on the same basis of COMPANY approved business travel described above.
Na Talka
Russian translation:высокие транспортные раскоды доставки на объект и обратно
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2высокие транспортные раскоды доставки на объект и обратно
Igor Blinov
4высокая стоимость (большие расходы) поездок на объект и с объекта
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
высокие транспортные раскоды доставки на объект и обратно


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Stakh
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
высокая стоимость (большие расходы) поездок на объект и с объекта


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136