KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

In order to give effect to the Purchaser’s preference

Russian translation: в связи с волеизъявлением покупателя


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In order to give effect to the Purchaser’s preference
Russian translation:в связи с волеизъявлением покупателя
Entered by: Anneta Vysotskaya

22:20 Jul 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s) / vessel sales
English term or phrase: In order to give effect to the Purchaser’s preference
In order to give effect to the Purchaser’s preference, the parties have agreed to take certain steps to bring the Vessel into Russian Register Class instead of Lloyds Class.
Anneta Vysotskaya
в связи с волеизъявлением покупателя
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-07-12 00:50:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, не весь кусок привела

"В связи с необходимостью реализации/приведения в исполнение волеизъявления покупателя ..."
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1в соответствии с пожеланием Покупателя
Angela Greenfield
4 +1в связи с волеизъявлением покупателя
Nadezhda Kirichenko
1dlya privedeniya v deistvie preimushchestvennogo prava pokupatelya na udovletvorenie
Irina Banks


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in order to give effect to the purchaser’s preference
в соответствии с пожеланием Покупателя


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-07-11 22:42:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Либо еще проще: По желанию Покупателя

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bulkiewicz: по-моему, именно так
1 day1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Роман.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
in order to give effect to the purchaser’s preference
dlya privedeniya v deistvie preimushchestvennogo prava pokupatelya na udovletvorenie


Explanation:
Sorry it's in translit - have no rus keyboard at the moment!

Irina Banks
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in order to give effect to the purchaser’s preference
в связи с волеизъявлением покупателя


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-07-12 00:50:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, не весь кусок привела

"В связи с необходимостью реализации/приведения в исполнение волеизъявления покупателя ..."


Nadezhda Kirichenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
6 hrs