KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

the risk in

Russian translation: связанный с этим риск


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the risk in
Russian translation:связанный с этим риск
Entered by: voloshinab

22:42 Jul 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s) / vessel sales
English term or phrase: the risk in
In the event that such costs exceed the amount of XXXX, the risk in and the additional costs (over and above US$XXXX) will be borne by Purchaser.
Anneta Vysotskaya
связанный с этим риск
Explanation:
связанный с этим риск
Selected response from:

voloshinab
United States
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3связанный с этим рискvoloshinab
3риск
Nadezhda Kirichenko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
риск


Explanation:
сне кажется, что здесь просто "риск"

"в случае, если такие затраты превысят сумму в XXX, риск(и), а также дополнительные затраты/расходы (свыше и более US$XXX) будет нести Покупатель"

То есть, речь скорее всего о так называемом предпринимательском риске.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-12 00:27:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*МНЕ кажется :)

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 293

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
связанный с этим риск


Explanation:
связанный с этим риск

voloshinab
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
30 mins

agree  LiudmilaM
5 hrs

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
11 hrs