KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

or other official evidence of deletion appropriate to the Vessel's registry

Russian translation: или иное официальное подтверждение исключения судна из судового регистра


22:10 Jul 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s) / vessel sale
English term or phrase: or other official evidence of deletion appropriate to the Vessel's registry
Certificate of Deletion of the Vessel from the Vessel's registry or other official evidence of deletion appropriate to the Vessel's registry at the time of delivery,
Anneta Vysotskaya
Russian translation:или иное официальное подтверждение исключения судна из судового регистра
Explanation:
, по форме соответствующей правилам данного регистра
Selected response from:

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5или иное официальное подтверждение исключения судна из судового регистра
Alexey Ivanov
4либо иное официальное доказательство снятия с регистрационного учета, выдаваемое регистрационным(см)
Angela Greenfield


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or other official evidence of deletion appropriate to the vessel's registry
либо иное официальное доказательство снятия с регистрационного учета, выдаваемое регистрационным(см)


Explanation:
органом, в котором Судно было зарегистрировано



Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 355

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
or other official evidence of deletion appropriate to the vessel's registry
или иное официальное подтверждение исключения судна из судового регистра


Explanation:
, по форме соответствующей правилам данного регистра

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 87