KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Co-Participants

Russian translation: Партнеры


09:22 Jul 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Co-Participants
"Co-Participants" shall mean companies participating with Company for investment or cost-sharing purposes in the undertaking for which the Work is to be provided.
tar
Russian translation:Партнеры
Explanation:
Для данного контекста слово "партнеры" подходит больше.
Selected response from:

Lara_M
Netherlands
Grading comment
спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ПартнерыLara_M
4 +1Совместные участники
Nadezhda Kirichenko
4соинвесторыKameliya
4соучастники
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-participants
соучастники


Explanation:
просто и без прикрас

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-participants
соинвесторы


Explanation:
как вариант суда по определению

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 42

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
co-participants
Партнеры


Explanation:
Для данного контекста слово "партнеры" подходит больше.

Lara_M
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо большое

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitriy Vysotskyy
25 mins
  -> Благодарю, Дмитрий

agree  Nurzhan KZ: удалил свой ответ, чтобы проголосовать за этот ответ, потом забыл:-/
2 hrs
  -> Благодарю, Nurzhan KZ

agree  Angela Greenfield
5 hrs
  -> Благодарю, Angela

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
co-participants
Совместные участники


Explanation:
Если речь идет о синдикате, то тогда будет использоваться указанная формулировка.

По аналогии с Co-lenders - совместными кредиторами.

Если в тексте говорится, что они joint and several, тогда можно говорить о солидарных участниках или солдиарных инвесторах.

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
22 mins
  -> спасибо