KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Change Order

Russian translation: распоряжение/приказ о внесении изменений


07:25 Aug 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Change Order
This Subcontract can be modified only by written Change Order under Article 7 or by formal Amendment signed by authorized representatives of Buyer.

Спасибо!
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:распоряжение/приказ о внесении изменений
Explanation:
Распоряжение о внесении изменений (http://tms.ystu.ru/slovar-pdm.htm) или:
(письменный) приказ о внесении изменений (http://www.karjera.lv/files/sourse/info/p.htm)
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2распоряжение/приказ о внесении изменений
Nadezhda Wenzel
4заявка на изменение
Nata Wise


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
change order
заявка на изменение


Explanation:
разрешение на изменение срока контракта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-08-25 08:00:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LINGVO 12

Nata Wise
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
change order
распоряжение/приказ о внесении изменений


Explanation:
Распоряжение о внесении изменений (http://tms.ystu.ru/slovar-pdm.htm) или:
(письменный) приказ о внесении изменений (http://www.karjera.lv/files/sourse/info/p.htm)

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: все-таки "распоряжение" или "уведомление", приказ он может вынести в рамках своей собственной организации
2 hrs

agree  Georgiy Moiseenko: распоряжение о внесении изменений
3 hrs