KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

RIGHT TO RELY

Russian translation: Право полагаться на предоставленную информацию


16:58 Aug 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: RIGHT TO RELY
Buyer shall be entitled to rely without independent verification on the accuracy, currency and completeness of information supplied by Seller or its approved subcontractors. The obligations of Seller under Article 34 (Claims and Losses) shall extend to any Claim (as defined in that Article) which may be brought against Seller or Buyer or its or their respective officers, directors and employees arising out of or alleged in any way to involve such information.

Что за такое "Право полагаться"?

Спасибо...
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:Право полагаться на предоставленную информацию
Explanation:
А я согласен с вашим вариантом, - в заголовке "Право полагаться на предоставленную информацию" - самое оно
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Право полагаться на предоставленную информацию
Igor Blinov
5 +1право ссылаться
Serhiy Tkachuk
4 +1право рассчитывать на
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
right to rely
право рассчитывать на


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
6 mins
  -> thank you

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
right to rely
Право полагаться на предоставленную информацию


Explanation:
А я согласен с вашим вариантом, - в заголовке "Право полагаться на предоставленную информацию" - самое оно

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: ТОЧНО
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Yelena Pestereva
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Alexandra Goldburt
1 day8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
right to rely
право ссылаться


Explanation:
спасибо, Игорь. надоумил

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-25 18:32:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

надоумил прочитать внимательней :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-25 18:36:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

дальше ведь - про возможные иски, и, конечно же, покупатель в случае возбуждения такого производства может ссылаться на это условие о признании им (без независимой експертизы - проверки правильности) точности и т.д. данной информации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-25 18:48:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

respondent: But the notes on which the Respondents relied were never produced.
http://www.yourdictionary.com/rely

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: Верной дорогой шагаете, товарищ!
1 hr
  -> Игорь, спасибо, но я скорее бегу, а не шагаю...думаю, может пора остановиться?