KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

within-for (в контексте)

Russian translation: в пределах


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:within-for (в контексте)
Russian translation:в пределах
Entered by: Vanda Nissen

06:59 Aug 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / дистрибьюторское соглашение
English term or phrase: within-for (в контексте)
WHEREAS, the Distributor desires to exercise selling rights within and to assume service responsibility for the Territory and Products covered by this Agreement.
Как бы здесь "осуществлять права продажи и берет на себя ответственность за сервис" с этими предлогами и Территорией с Продукцией связно соединить?
Спасибо
Vanda Nissen
Australia
в пределах
Explanation:
Пример:

... полностью или частично находится в пределах Территории Соглашения... http://www.wwf.ru/about/where_we_work/asia/projects/econet/l...
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1в пределах
Alexander Ryshow
3наElena Sosno


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в пределах


Explanation:
Пример:

... полностью или частично находится в пределах Территории Соглашения... http://www.wwf.ru/about/where_we_work/asia/projects/econet/l...

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, Александр!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: осуществлять права продажи и принимать на себя сервисные обязанности в пределах/на Территории.... Может так? Чтобы сохранить падеж "территории"
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
на


Explanation:
"берёт на себя ответственность по обслуживанию Продукции на Территории"

Elena Sosno
Australia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4