KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

seizure confiscation

Russian translation: наложение ареста, конфискация


16:50 Feb 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: seizure confiscation
The insurance will cover against all risks which will include, but will not limited to, the following risks: fire, flood, strikes, civil commotion, earthquakes, theft, malicious or accidental damage and seizure confiscation, nationalisation, requisition, terrorism, or destruction of or damages to the property - имеются ввиду музейные экспонаты
Marina Serbina
Russian translation:наложение ареста, конфискация
Explanation:
Видимо, пропущена запятая
seizure, confiscation
Selected response from:

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2наложение ареста, конфискация
Denis Akulov
3 +2наложение ареста на собственность с потенциальной конфискацией
Vyacheslav Mazurov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
наложение ареста, конфискация


Explanation:
Видимо, пропущена запятая
seizure, confiscation

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
0 min
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Slaveya Dimitrova
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Slaveya!

agree  Veronika LIvshits
11 mins
  -> Спасибо, Вероника!

disagree  freshonion: Юристы в документах запятые не пропускают ))
1330 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
наложение ареста на собственность с потенциальной конфискацией


Explanation:
думаю, что так. Подразумевается конфискация и затем продажа с молотка для восстановления убытка. Что типа этого.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  axpamen
20 hrs

agree  freshonion: с конфискацией не для продажи, а в связи с нелегальными действиямии
1330 days