KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

both the outward

Russian translation: как в ходе транспортирования к месту (рассмотрения дела, проведения мероприятия), так и обратно


17:44 Feb 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: both the outward
Unless stated otherwise, an employee of the Lender shall escort the Property during both the outward, the between venue and the return journey, voyage or flight.
Marina Serbina
Russian translation:как в ходе транспортирования к месту (рассмотрения дела, проведения мероприятия), так и обратно
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4как в ходе транспортирования к месту (рассмотрения дела, проведения мероприятия), так и обратно
Igor Boyko
3туда и обратно, в оба конца
Vyacheslav Mazurov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
как в ходе транспортирования к месту (рассмотрения дела, проведения мероприятия), так и обратно


Explanation:
***

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
16 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ол!

agree  Oleg Osipov
20 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  George Pavlov
26 mins
  -> Спасибо, Георгий!

agree  Slaveya Dimitrova
49 mins
  -> Thank you!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
туда и обратно, в оба конца


Explanation:
Остальтные мероприятия указывают проведение мероприятия

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian