KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Committed Facility Agreement

Russian translation: договор о предоставлении обусловленного кредита


18:40 Feb 4, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Committed Facility Agreement
“Committed Facility Agreement” means the facility agreement that may be entered into between XXX Bank and the Bank Counterparty whereby the Bank Counterparty will make available to XXX Bank a committed revolving loan facility.
tar
Russian translation:договор о предоставлении обусловленного кредита
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2009-02-04 18:55:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обусловленный кредит — кредит (чаще всего предоставляемый международными организациями в иностранной валюте), предоставление которого сопровождается требованиями кредитора об определенном курсе экономической политики заемщика, о выполнении им рекомендуемых мероприятий в области экономического регулирования, реформенных преобразований.
http://slovari.yandex.ru/dict/economic/article/ses2/ses-4062...

Investopedia explains Committed Facility
In committed facilities, the borrowing companies must meet specific requirements set forth by the lending institution in order to receive the stated funds
Selected response from:

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4договор о предоставлении обусловленного кредита
Denis Akulov
3 +1соглашение (договор) о предоставлении возобновляемого кредита
Helg


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
committed facility agreement
соглашение (договор) о предоставлении возобновляемого кредита


Explanation:
ХХХХ

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
11 mins
  -> спасибо

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
committed facility agreement
договор о предоставлении обусловленного кредита


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2009-02-04 18:55:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обусловленный кредит — кредит (чаще всего предоставляемый международными организациями в иностранной валюте), предоставление которого сопровождается требованиями кредитора об определенном курсе экономической политики заемщика, о выполнении им рекомендуемых мероприятий в области экономического регулирования, реформенных преобразований.
http://slovari.yandex.ru/dict/economic/article/ses2/ses-4062...

Investopedia explains Committed Facility
In committed facilities, the borrowing companies must meet specific requirements set forth by the lending institution in order to receive the stated funds


Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
спасибо