KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Payment Certificate

Russian translation: Платежный сертификат?


12:24 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: Payment Certificate
10% of the Contract Price shall be paid by the Employer to the Contractor within 28 days of approval by the Employer of an interim _Payment Certificate_.

Помогите, пожалуйста найти точный термин.
Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Russian translation:Платежный сертификат?
Explanation:
А чем это не нравится?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 12:29:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В контрактах Платежный сертификат используется часто.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо. Выбираю первый. Посоветовался с юристом и он подтвердил, что в моем случае "платежный сертификат" будет правильным вариантом.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Свидетельство об оплате2rush
4Платежный сертификат?
Jarema


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Платежный сертификат?


Explanation:
А чем это не нравится?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 12:29:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В контрактах Платежный сертификат используется часто.


Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Спасибо. Выбираю первый. Посоветовался с юристом и он подтвердил, что в моем случае "платежный сертификат" будет правильным вариантом.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Свидетельство об оплате


Explanation:
10% стоимости контракта должно быть выплачено Заказчиком Подрядчику в течение 28 дней со дня утверждения Заказчиком временного "Свидетельства об оплате"

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliya Panas
18 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
34 mins

agree  Aliaksandr Shamiakin: Bingo!
46 mins

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
50 mins

agree  protolmach
9 hrs