KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

equity interest

Russian translation: участие /пай/доля в акционерном капитале


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity interest
Russian translation:участие /пай/доля в акционерном капитале
Entered by: xxxVera Fluhr

01:29 Jul 9, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Agreement
English term or phrase: equity interest
"50% or more of the equity interests" (in the definition of "controlled entities")
Vadim Khazin
участие /пай/доля в акционерном капитале
Explanation:
Мультитран
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
I used «паевое участие». Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12участие /пай/доля в акционерном капиталеxxxVera Fluhr
4 +1Участие в акционерном капитале компанииxxxOleg Pashuk
5долевое участие
Alexander Demidov
5 -1долевое участие в собственности компанииAlexander Demyanov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
участие /пай/доля в акционерном капитале


Explanation:
Мультитран

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
I used «паевое участие». Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
8 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  nrabate
18 mins
  -> спасибо

neutral  Alexander Demyanov: не обязательно акционерном
21 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Anatoli Prasalovich
21 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  xxxlgornik
36 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Sergey Gorelik: Именно в акционерном, хотя обычно говорят "доля в компании"
2 hrs
  -> но это разговорный вариант. Спасибо, Сергей

agree  huntr
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Mishanya
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Olga Demiryurek
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Alexander Alexandrov
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
20 days
  -> cпасибо

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
долевое участие в собственности компании


Explanation:
Equity
Ownership interest in a firm. Also, the residual dollar value of a futures trading account, assuming its liquidation is at the going trade price. In real estate, dollar difference between what a property could be sold for and debts claimed against it. In a brokerage account, equity equals the value of the account's securities minus any debit balance in a margin account. Equity is also shorthand for stock market investments.


    Reference: http://money.cnn.com/services/glossary/e.html
Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxlgornik: equity is narrower than company property
10 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Участие в акционерном капитале компании


Explanation:
= equity interest

xxxOleg Pashuk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
20 days
  -> thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
долевое участие


Explanation:
И можно не углубляться в вопросы собственного капитала, акционирования, распределения прибыли, дивидендов и т.д.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 06:04:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

К тому же, заглянув в yahoo, я обнаружил, что может быть \"Planned Acquisition of Equity Interest in North West Shelf LNG Project\", ну а это уж точно долевое участие (в проекте), которое может быть совершенно не связано с собственным (акционерным капиталом компании), если проект организован, например, в виде консорциума.

Alexander Demidov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian