KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

discharge on grounds of redundancy

Russian translation: увольнение от сокращение численности или штат работников


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discharge on grounds of redundancy
Russian translation:увольнение от сокращение численности или штат работников

10:11 Mar 26, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: discharge on grounds of redundancy
-
Kevin
увольнение от сокращение численности или штат работников
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

xxxatxp
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7увольнение в связи с сокращением штатов2rush
5увольнение от сокращение численности или штат работниковxxxatxp
4 +1увольнение по причине сокращения штатовbeserg


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
увольнение в связи с сокращением штатов


Explanation:
ИМХО

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Viktoria Marinesko
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Виктория!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sergei!

disagree  Vasyl Baryshev: тогда было бы downsizing; в данном случае имеется в виду реорганизация штатов
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Vasyl!

agree  Larissa Boutrimova
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Larissa!

agree  Margarita
21 hrs
  -> Thanks, Margarita!

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs
  -> Thanks, Сергей!

agree  Galina Blankenship
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Galina!

agree  Dina Harrison
4 days
  -> Thanks, Dinulia!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
увольнение по причине сокращения штатов


Explanation:
.

beserg
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Blankenship
1 day11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
увольнение от сокращение численности или штат работников


Explanation:
..

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian