KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

lid

Russian translation: часть


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lid
Russian translation:часть
Entered by: George Vardanyan

10:27 Apr 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: lid
in view of article 408, lid 2 Dutch Civil Code title 9
Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
часть
Explanation:
Это по-нидерландски - перевод - часть целого

lid - onderdeel van een samengesteld geheel (vanDale)
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1пункт
Yuri Smirnov
3 +1часть
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
часть


Explanation:
Это по-нидерландски - перевод - часть целого

lid - onderdeel van een samengesteld geheel (vanDale)

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 min
  -> спасибо Yuri

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пункт


Explanation:
Может быть и пункт.

... Статья 84. ... толкование положений статей 84 (пункт
"б"), 109 (части 1 и 2), 111 (часть 4) и 117 (части 3 и 4 ...
www.constitution.garant.ru/ DOC_10003000_sub_para_N_4000.htm

... over het jaar 1998 Het verslag wordt ingevolge artikel 101 lid 1 BW ... in accordance
with section 101, paragraph 1, Title 4 of Book 2 of the Dutch Civil Code. ...
www.axxicon.com/Financials/axxicon98.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-04-04 10:44:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

paragraph
1. параграф; пункт
2. абзац

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan: может
4 mins
  -> Dank u wel. Ja, dat kan zijn.