KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

ensure for the benefit of

Russian translation: Настоящий договор является обязательным для и соблюдает интересы правопреемников сторон


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:This Agreement shall be binding upon and ensure for the benefit of the successors of the parties
Russian translation:Настоящий договор является обязательным для и соблюдает интересы правопреемников сторон
Entered by: cheeter

12:44 Feb 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: ensure for the benefit of
This Agreement shall be binding upon and ensure for the benefit of the successors of the parties; provided, however that except for an assignment to a successor in title to the Shares, this Agreement shall not be assignable by a party without the prior written consent of the other party hereto.
beserg
настоящий договор является обязательным для и соблюдает интересы правопреемников сторон
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

cheeter
Grading comment
СПАСИБО
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2настоящий договор является обязательным для и соблюдает интересы правопреемников сторон
cheeter
3обеспечивает прибыль правопреемников сторон
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обеспечивает прибыль правопреемников сторон


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-22 12:51:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или
обусловливает прибыль правопреемников сторон

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-02-22 12:52:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Указанный Договор обязателен для и обусловливает прибыль правопреемников сторон.



Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
настоящий договор является обязательным для и соблюдает интересы правопреемников сторон


Explanation:
...

cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
СПАСИБО

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sancha
1 hr

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 hr