KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

reflective line mark

Russian translation: светоотражающая полоска


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reflective line mark
Russian translation:светоотражающая полоска
Entered by: Nadiya A

03:05 Apr 9, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / апостиль
English term or phrase: reflective line mark
The original document has a reflective line mark in paper. Hold at an angle to view when checking.
julls
United States
светоотражающая полоска
Explanation:
reflective - в данном случае явно светоотражающий, поскольку для проверки подлинности рекомендуется держать оригинал документа под углом (для изменения угла падения света)
Selected response from:

Nadiya A
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1светоотражающая полоскаNadiya A
4маркировка в виде полосы/линии со светоотражающей поверхностью
Igor Vakhrushev


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
светоотражающая полоска


Explanation:
reflective - в данном случае явно светоотражающий, поскольку для проверки подлинности рекомендуется держать оригинал документа под углом (для изменения угла падения света)

Nadiya A
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
17 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
маркировка в виде полосы/линии со светоотражающей поверхностью


Explanation:
маркировка - полоса из светоотражающего материала (со светоотражающей поверхностью)

3.1 Маркировка — одна или несколько прямоугольных полос из светоотражающего материала, предназначенных для нанесения на автотранспортное средство с целью идентификации автотранспортного средства по всей длине и ширине сбоку (боковая маркировка) и сзади (задняя маркировка).



Igor Vakhrushev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian