KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

In a further embodiment

Russian translation: в последующем/дальнейшем воплощении


17:11 Jul 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: In a further embodiment
данное словосочетание употреблено в тексте патента на изобретение (медицинский преперат)
Katerina
Russian translation:в последующем/дальнейшем воплощении
Explanation:
вне контекста - вот так
Selected response from:

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Grading comment
Спасибо:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1в еще одном примере осуществления изобретения
Ol_Besh
3в последующем/дальнейшем воплощении
Mikhail Mezhiritsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in a further embodiment
в последующем/дальнейшем воплощении


Explanation:
вне контекста - вот так

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Спасибо:))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in a further embodiment
в еще одном примере осуществления изобретения


Explanation:
Иногда еще пишут:
согласно еще одному примеру осуществления изобретения


Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Dundiy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Ol_Besh