KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

in accordance with the transparency or otherwise of the legal form

Russian translation: в соответствии со степенью прозрачности юридической формы... (..с тем, прозрачна или не прозрачна..)


19:07 Jan 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: in accordance with the transparency or otherwise of the legal form
In practice, in the majority of cases, with the exception of the tax treatment applied to proprietor's remuneration in accordance with the transparency or otherwise of the legal form chosen for the enterprise, there are not fundamental differences in the procedures for determining the basis of assessment for enterprises, large or small, incorporated or unincorporated.
tar
Russian translation:в соответствии со степенью прозрачности юридической формы... (..с тем, прозрачна или не прозрачна..)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в соответсвии с избранной формой ведения отчетности
Angela Greenfield
4в зависимости от степени транспарентности юридической формы
sarandor
3 +1в соответствии со степенью прозрачности юридической формы... (..с тем, прозрачна или не прозрачна..)
Sergey Savchenko
3в соответствии с прозрачностью или (за исключением) иной правовой формыsalavat


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в соответствии со степенью прозрачности юридической формы... (..с тем, прозрачна или не прозрачна..)


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach: ... или отсутствием таковой ...
4 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в зависимости от степени транспарентности юридической формы


Explanation:
в зависимости от степени транспарентности юридической формы

sarandor
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в соответсвии с избранной формой ведения отчетности


Explanation:
либо в соответствии с избранной формой ведения бизнеса (формой юридического лица) - это продолжение предложения

Angela Greenfield
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в соответствии с прозрачностью или (за исключением) иной правовой формы


Explanation:
of the legal form" относится грамматически к "with the" имхо.

То есть - with the exception of the tax treatment ... or otherwise of the legal form chosen for the enterprise.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4