KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

Fl

Russian translation: гульден


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fl
Russian translation:гульден
Entered by: Anton Konashenok

08:53 Jan 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Fl
There is one country in this second category, the Netherlands, that applies a degressive scale of corporation tax; the first Fl 100 000 of profits are taxed at 40 %, the remainder is taxed at 35 %. These rates compare with a top marginal rate of income tax of 60 % on incomes in excess of Fl 85 530. The reason for this system is to avoid too wide a disparity between tax arrangements for limited companies and those for other types of enterprise.
tar
гульден
Explanation:
Валюта Нидерландов до введения евро называлась "гульден", но сокращение было от старого "флорин".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-01-15 09:04:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Код валюты - NLG
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
СПАСИБО
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4гульден
Anton Konashenok
5флорин (гульден)
koundelev
4 +1голландский флоринIlyanna
4гульден
Stanislav Korobov
3финансовый порог
Igor Savenkov
3fixed income
Sergey Savchenko


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fl
fixed income


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fl
финансовый порог


Explanation:
Fl - financial level, имхо

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fl
голландский флорин


Explanation:
Fl - florin

Ilyanna
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yury Arinenko
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fl
гульден


Explanation:
Валюта Нидерландов до введения евро называлась "гульден", но сокращение было от старого "флорин".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-01-15 09:04:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Код валюты - NLG

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
СПАСИБО

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kalambaka
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Smantha
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yelena Pestereva
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergey Savchenko
25 mins
  -> Спасибо!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fl
флорин (гульден)


Explanation:
Нидерланды - одна из наиболее передовых европейских держав с развитыми ... Денежная единица - гульден (флорин). Прежде чем предпринять конкретные шаги по ...
www.alpary.net/niderlandy.htm

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fl
гульден


Explanation:
n

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2008-01-15 09:05:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Экономика и политика. Нидерланды (Netherlands): информация для ...-
1 гульден (FL) равен 100 центам. Главные торговые партнеры страны: страны ЕС, ... Государственное устройство и политические партии Нидерландов. ...
www.gate-netherlands.ru/economy.php


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2008-01-15 09:12:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В качестве пояснения к своему ответу, к-й как две капли воды похож на ответ от 9-й минуты:

странно... когда отправлял свой ответ, никаких других ответов, начиная с 8-й минуты после публикации вопроса, не было... Какое-то запаздывание у нас, что ли?

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4