KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

imputed capital gain

Russian translation: вмененный доход от прироста капитала


13:28 Jan 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: imputed capital gain
If, in a particular income year, a business shows a profit, this is divided into an imputed capital gain (i.e. the return on the business's own capital) and the remaining profit. Capital gains are assessed as income from capital, like other return on capital. The remainder of the profit is assessed as personal income on a sliding scale. However, the profit is only liable to tax when it is withdrawn from the business.
tar
Russian translation:вмененный доход от прироста капитала
Explanation:
т.е. начисленный условно
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2вмененный доход от прироста капитала
Sergey Savchenko
4 +2вмененные доходы от прироста капитала
Iren Dragan
5вмененный прирост капитала
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вмененный доход от прироста капитала


Explanation:
т.е. начисленный условно

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr

agree  Rusinterp
1 day13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
вмененный прирост капитала


Explanation:
вмененный прирост капитала

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-15 15:33:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Доходы - это одно, а прирост или приращение капитала --совсем другое, и экономист бы это не спутал.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-15 15:35:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Доходы и капитал облагаются налогами раздельно.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вмененные доходы от прироста капитала


Explanation:
вмененные доходы от прироста капитала

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-15 15:58:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в скобках пояснение - return on capital - доход с капитала.


Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Анжела!

agree  Rusinterp
1 day13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!