KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

readily tradable stock

Russian translation: (высоко)ликвидные активы/акции


08:53 Mar 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: readily tradable stock
A taxpayer other than a corporation may elect to treat any readily tradable stock (which is a capital asset) held by such taxpayer on January 1, 2001, and not sold before the next business day after such date, as having been sold on such next business day for an amount equal to its closing market price on such next business day (and as having been reacquired on such next business day for an amount equal to such closing market price)

быстро оборачиваемые активы??
обращающиеся на сформированном рынке ценных бумаг акции?

Спасибо
chernicha
Russian translation:(высоко)ликвидные активы/акции
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(высоко)ликвидные активы/акции
Sergey Savchenko
3Быстро реализуемые активы/ активы
Anna Mirakyan


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(высоко)ликвидные активы/акции


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****
33 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Быстро реализуемые активы/ активы


Explanation:
may be another option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-03-14 09:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oh sorry, I wanted to write активы/ акции

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8