be deemed to be properly given

Russian translation: будет считаться надлежащим образом направленным

11:25 Apr 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: be deemed to be properly given
не могу сформулировать посл статью, помогите , плиз

16.0 Notices

Any notice, request, demand or other communication required or permitted hereunder shall be deemed to be properly given fifteen (15) days after deposit in mail, postage prepaid or when telefaxed, and in either case, addressed to the party to whom notice is given at the address or telefax number listed on page one (1) of this agreement to the attention of the President of such party.
16.0 Уведомления

Любое уведомление, запрос, требование либо другое сообщение, требуемое или разрешенное настоящим Соглашением, считается полученным по прошествии пятнадцати (15) дней после
Vova
Russian translation:будет считаться надлежащим образом направленным
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1будет считаться надлежащим образом направленным
Vladimir Pochinov
4На рассмотрение ....даётся 15 дней
Andrey Belousov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
будет считаться надлежащим образом направленным


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova
52 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
На рассмотрение ....даётся 15 дней


Explanation:
I guess
They have 15 days to make up their mind on any notice, request, demand or other communication required or permitted thereunder



Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search