KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

arbitral award

Russian translation: решение Арбитражного суда

10:00 Apr 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: arbitral award
The award shall include interest, as determined by the arbitral award, from the date of any default or other breach of this Agreement until the arbitral award is paid in full. Interest shall be awarded at the Agreed Interest Rate.
Russian translation:решение Арбитражного суда
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +6арбитражное решение
Vladimir Chumak
3решение Арбитражного суда
Andrey Belousov



1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
решение Арбитражного суда


Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
арбитражное решение


Vladimir Chumak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalka Samilenko
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Larissa Dinsley
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Durimanova: this one is the ont to be used
55 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angeliki Kotsidou
56 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  nrabate
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

Voters for reclassification
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Vladimir Chumak, Robert Donahue, Larissa Dinsley