KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

member institute

Russian translation: членская организация

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:member institute
Russian translation:членская организация
Entered by: koundelev

01:46 Oct 31, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general expression
English term or phrase: member institute
Any member institute which has not paid annual subscriptions, including that of the current year, shall be denied the right to vote at the general assembly.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
членская организация
Explanation:
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3организация-член
Svetlana Gladkova
4 +3членская организация
koundelev


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
членская организация


Explanation:


koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arksevost
8 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  tanyazst
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Janina Nowrot
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
организация-член


Explanation:
или организация-участник - в зависимости от принятого в ассоциации (объединении) обозначения

Svetlana Gladkova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev: организация-участник не так эротично, но немного благозвучнее 8о)
1 hr
  -> так вроде и не любовный роман под переводом:) Спасибо, Александр!

agree  Natalie Lyssova: да, "организация-участник" лучше
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, я бы тоже так сказала, наверно. Просто бывают же еще всякие полные и неполные члены и прочие разные, поэтому и для этого варианта надо предусмотреть право на существование.

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!