as and when requested to do so

Russian translation: по требованию

English term or phrase:as and when requested to do so
Russian translation:по требованию
Entered by: koundelev

02:09 Oct 31, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general expression
English term or phrase: as and when requested to do so
The treasurer shall be responsible for the proper administration of all available resources and for their deployment. He or she shall inform the Executive Committee (bureau) of the financial situation of the Association and shall present accounts as and when requested to do so.
Заведующий финансовым отделом несет ответственность за надлежащее распоряжение всех имеющихся денежных средств и их распределение. Ему поручено уведомлять Исполнительный Комитет (бюро) о финансовом состоянии Ассоциации и предоставлять отчеты согласно поручениям.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
по требованию
Explanation:
не к определенной дате, а когда затребуют...
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7по требованию
koundelev
3см. ниже
xxxTatiana Nero


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
по требованию


Explanation:
не к определенной дате, а когда затребуют...

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Gladkova
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Alyona Douglas
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Natalie Lyssova
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Janina Nowrot
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Thank you

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Мне кажется,

as - по состоянию на
when - когда затребуют,

вместе получается

... уведомлять по требованию о финансовом состоянии организации на момент требования. Возможно, неуклюже, но передает...

xxxTatiana Nero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59