KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

faclity service

Russian translation: Предоставление услуг по менеджменту контракта


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facility service
Russian translation:Предоставление услуг по менеджменту контракта
Entered by: Olga Simon

00:51 Feb 24, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: faclity service
bidding for a contract again
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Предоставление услуг по менеджменту контракта
Explanation:
See if these are the kinds of services you are going to provide:

"...Facility Services will plan, organize, direct and control the whole project for the best interests of your company. We provide professional Project Managers without adding to your permanent staff. Our fees are based on the services received and are direct costs to the capital budget of the project. You remain focused on your core business..."

In this case it will be "Предоставление услуг по менеджменту контракта/ проекта".

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. Речь шла именно об таких услугах.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3льготные услуги
Araksia Sarkisian
4Предоставление услуг по менеджменту контракта
Olga Simon
3 +1Условия предоставления кредита или ссуды.Vasyl Baryshev
4Льготное обслуживаниеAYP


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
льготные услуги


Explanation:
if we take as: facility service

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-24 21:52:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

facilities - возможность, благоприятные условия; льготы / Lingvo 7.0

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
39 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  vitali antipov
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yelena.
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Yelena!

neutral  Olga Simon: Only if the connotation has anything to do with privileges
20 hrs
  -> Of course, I understood it exactly so.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Условия предоставления кредита или ссуды.


Explanation:
Это один из возможных вариантов, поскольку контекст не известен.

Vasyl Baryshev
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: услуги (банка) по предоставлению оных?
1 hr
  -> вот именно

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Льготное обслуживание


Explanation:
Льготное обслуживание

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Предоставление услуг по менеджменту контракта


Explanation:
See if these are the kinds of services you are going to provide:

"...Facility Services will plan, organize, direct and control the whole project for the best interests of your company. We provide professional Project Managers without adding to your permanent staff. Our fees are based on the services received and are direct costs to the capital budget of the project. You remain focused on your core business..."

In this case it will be "Предоставление услуг по менеджменту контракта/ проекта".

Good luck!

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. Речь шла именно об таких услугах.