according thereto the same types of protection which the party in possession of

Russian translation: обеспечивая ей такую же защиту, какую сторона, являющаяся собственником

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: according thereto the same types of protection which the party in possession of
Each party shall take all reasonable steps necessary to protect the confidential and proprietary nature of all Confidential Information of the other party according thereto the same types of protection which the party in possession of Confidential Information of the other party accords its own confidential and proprietary information.
Railya
Russian translation:обеспечивая ей такую же защиту, какую сторона, являющаяся собственником
Explanation:
конфиденциальной информации .. обеспечивает
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1обеспечивая ей такую же защиту, какую сторона, являющаяся собственником
Yelena Pestereva
4предоставляя этим такие же степени защиты, которые сторона, обладающая
salavat
4применяя те же критерии защиты (конфиденциальности), что и
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
применяя те же критерии защиты (конфиденциальности), что и


Explanation:
партия, обладающая конфиденциальной информацией о другой партии, по отношению к такой информации о себе.

Надеюсь, понятно.

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Olga Cartlidge: "...My govorim - partyya, podrazumevayem - ??..." : - ))
11 mins
  -> сторона, конечно

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обеспечивая ей такую же защиту, какую сторона, являющаяся собственником


Explanation:
конфиденциальной информации .. обеспечивает

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 719
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana Nero
6 hrs
  -> спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предоставляя этим такие же степени защиты, которые сторона, обладающая


Explanation:
Вобщем вариант...

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27