content

Russian translation: контент (здесь)

English term or phrase:content
Russian translation:контент (здесь)
Entered by: erika rubinstein

12:17 Nov 24, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / software distribution
English term or phrase: content
The Licensee will report and pay the Licensor for each sold Product that contains the Licensor's content or any part of the Licensor's content.

(Product это мультимедийная программа обучения иностранному языку и все, что с ней связано)
Smantha
Israel
контент (здесь)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3контент (здесь)
erika rubinstein
2информационная собственность лицензиара/лицензедателя
Olena Bilonoh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
контент (здесь)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Sughyan
20 mins

agree  Yelena Pestereva
42 mins

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
информационная собственность лицензиара/лицензедателя


Explanation:
"Licensor's Content" means all materials comprising Licensor''s Web Site, including, but not limited to, any images, photographs, illustrations, graphics, audio clips, video clips or text, and Licensor''s Image.

Olena Bilonoh
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, особенно за определение!