KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

payment due contractor

Russian translation: суммы, подлежащие оплате Подрядчику


09:05 Nov 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: payment due contractor
If Company has a legal responsibility to directly pay to the appropriate tax authority any taxes included in "payment due Contractor"
Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:суммы, подлежащие оплате Подрядчику
Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-11-08 08:39:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

вот примеры:

Upon default of this Agreement by Contractor, Town may
withhold any PAYMENT DUE CONTRACTOR for purposes of set-off until such time as the exact
amount of damages due is determined. Such withholding shall not constitute default or failure
to perform on the part of Town
www.mntownships.org/vertical/Sites/{D45B3299-B0BE-4D08.../{...

CNS reserves the right to pay any undisputed bill directly to the person to whom it is owed and deduct the amount from the PAYMENT DUE CONTRACTOR
http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&q="payment due Contrac...

(i) Manufacturer shall be considered to be in default hereunder if
it either (A) fails to make any payment due Contractor hereunder within
three (3) business days of the due date thereof,
contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/bam/transcap.purch.2000.02.25.html

If the owner is unable to determine the validity of
any claim for labor or materials furnished, the owner may withhold from any
current payment due Contractor an amount equal to said claim until its validity is
determined and the claim, if valid, is paid
http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&q="payment due Contrac...

(чтоб не думали, что это я придумал...)
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2суммы, подлежащие оплате Подрядчику
Serhiy Tkachuk
4 +1платежи, подлежащие оплате Подрядчиком
Igor Blinov
4платежи, надлежащие к оплате Подрядчику
Aun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
платежи, подлежащие оплате Подрядчиком


Explanation:
речь об этом

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vylena
3 days19 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
платежи, надлежащие к оплате Подрядчику


Explanation:
..

Aun
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Burmese
PRO pts in category: 26

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
суммы, подлежащие оплате Подрядчику


Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-11-08 08:39:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

вот примеры:

Upon default of this Agreement by Contractor, Town may
withhold any PAYMENT DUE CONTRACTOR for purposes of set-off until such time as the exact
amount of damages due is determined. Such withholding shall not constitute default or failure
to perform on the part of Town
www.mntownships.org/vertical/Sites/{D45B3299-B0BE-4D08.../{...

CNS reserves the right to pay any undisputed bill directly to the person to whom it is owed and deduct the amount from the PAYMENT DUE CONTRACTOR
http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&q="payment due Contrac...

(i) Manufacturer shall be considered to be in default hereunder if
it either (A) fails to make any payment due Contractor hereunder within
three (3) business days of the due date thereof,
contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/bam/transcap.purch.2000.02.25.html

If the owner is unable to determine the validity of
any claim for labor or materials furnished, the owner may withhold from any
current payment due Contractor an amount equal to said claim until its validity is
determined and the claim, if valid, is paid
http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&q="payment due Contrac...

(чтоб не думали, что это я придумал...)

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iren Dragan
32 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Angela Greenfield
14 hrs