KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

convenience of such forum

Russian translation: допустимость указанного места рассмотрения дела


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:convenience of such forum
Russian translation:допустимость указанного места рассмотрения дела
Entered by: i_r_i_s

22:45 Nov 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: convenience of such forum
Each Party submits exclusively to the jurisdiction of the applicable courts in the Netherlands Antilles, for any action or pro¬ceeding relating to this Agreement, and expressly waives any objection it may have to such jurisdiction or the convenience of such forum
Ia Dzamashvili
United States
допустимость указанного места рассмотрения дела
Explanation:
в данном контексте: возражения против... или указанного места рассмотрения дела
Selected response from:

i_r_i_s
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5приемлемость
Serhiy Tkachuk
4допустимость указанного места рассмотрения дела
i_r_i_s
3месторасположение надлежащих судебных органов
Olga Dyakova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
месторасположение надлежащих судебных органов


Explanation:
... и категорически отказывается от любых возражений, которые могут возникнуть по причине такой юрисдикции или месторасположения надлежащих / соответствующих судебных органов.

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
допустимость указанного места рассмотрения дела


Explanation:
в данном контексте: возражения против... или указанного места рассмотрения дела

i_r_i_s
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
приемлемость


Explanation:
в данном случае
подходит слово "приемлемость"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-11-06 09:29:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

приемлемость такой юрисдикции

И раз речь о судах, так что термин "место рассмотрения" не подходит

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154