KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

WARRANTY & DEFFICIENCY

Russian translation: см


07:09 Nov 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Контракты
English term or phrase: WARRANTY & DEFFICIENCY
В данном словосочетании меня интересует слово defficiency
Denis Fyodorov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см
Explanation:
Думаю, что это банальная опечатка - deficiency. Я бы перевел как "Гарантии и порядок устранения недостатков".
Selected response from:

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Grading comment
Great Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Дефекты и гарантии/гарантии устранения дефектов
Nadezhda Wenzel
3см
Dmitriy Vysotskyy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warranty & defficiency
см


Explanation:
Думаю, что это банальная опечатка - deficiency. Я бы перевел как "Гарантии и порядок устранения недостатков".

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Great Thanks

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warranty & defficiency
Дефекты и гарантии/гарантии устранения дефектов


Explanation:
Дефекты и гарантии/гарантии устранения дефектов

Как вариант.

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80