KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

proof against

Russian translation: передача считается состоявшейся с момента


20:16 Nov 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: proof against
Из устава компании.

"Article XX
Shares Transfer

A partner may assign his share by an official document to one of the other partners or to a third party. This assignment shall be made as a ***proof against*** the company or other parties only from the date of its registration in the partners log and the commercial register..."

P.S. Писали не носители языка, некорректности формулировок не исключены.
Alexander Tkach
Ukraine
Russian translation:передача считается состоявшейся с момента
Explanation:
передача считается состоявшейся с момента...
Selected response from:

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4гарантия от действий..
sokolniki
4отказ от прав... списание прав легитимности действий..
Olga Geister
2передача считается состоявшейся с момента
Serg Yefimov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гарантия от действий..


Explanation:
гарантия от действий..

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Angela Greenfield: нет, не думаю. по смыслу не подходит. мне кажется, что речь идет о том, что документ о передаче будет являться доказательством передачи перед лицом компании и др. партнерами и вступает в силу с момента занесения в реестр. Нет?
6 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отказ от прав... списание прав легитимности действий..


Explanation:
.

Olga Geister
United States
Native speaker of: Russian

1 day37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
передача считается состоявшейся с момента


Explanation:
передача считается состоявшейся с момента...

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 10