KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

deed of novation and variation

Russian translation: договор о цессии прав и изменении условий


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deed of novation and variation
Russian translation:договор о цессии прав и изменении условий
Entered by: Alexey Ivanov

11:04 Nov 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: deed of novation and variation
Pursuant to a deed of novation and variation, ... XXX .novated all of its rights and obligations under the Master Agreement....
Спасибо!

Договор о передаче прав и изменении правообладателя?
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
договор о цессии прав и изменении условий
Explanation:
novation= (юр.)новация, перевод долга; цессия прав по обязательству (словарь)
Selected response from:

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1договор о цессии прав и изменении условий
Alexey Ivanov
4акт о передаче права и внесении изменений
ilula


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
договор о цессии прав и изменении условий


Explanation:
novation= (юр.)новация, перевод долга; цессия прав по обязательству (словарь)

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Geister
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
акт о передаче права и внесении изменений


Explanation:
согласно акту о передаче прав и внесении изменений

ilula
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian