KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

option

Russian translation: опцион


18:45 Nov 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: option
Какое значение может иметь данное слово в контексте:

Encumbrance means a mortgage, charge, pledge, lien, option, right of first refusal, right of pre-emption....

Преимущественное право?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:опцион
Explanation:
обременение опционами

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-11-13 19:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я эту фразу переводил неоднократно, так что готов дать экспертный ответ по каждому термину
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5опцион
Serhiy Tkachuk
3дискреционное право
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дискреционное право


Explanation:
Словарь дает одним из вариантов. Кажется, по контексту подходит.

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
опцион


Explanation:
обременение опционами

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-11-13 19:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я эту фразу переводил неоднократно, так что готов дать экспертный ответ по каждому термину

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Ivanov
23 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  The Misha
31 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Andrey Rykov: без вариантов
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Angela Greenfield
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Tanja Gammeljord
8 hrs
  -> Thank you