KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

seller's designee (в контексте)

Russian translation: представитель, уполномоченный продавцом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seller's designee
Russian translation:представитель, уполномоченный продавцом
Entered by: Olga Dyakova

14:13 Nov 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: seller's designee (в контексте)
The Buyer may also purchase, subject to the signature of specific terms and conditions, spare parts from the Seller's designee.
TIA
Grunia
Ukraine
представитель, уполномоченный продавцом
Explanation:
вариации на тему :)
Selected response from:

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ольга.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1представитель, уполномоченный продавцом
Olga Dyakova
4лицо, указанное продавцом
Marina Aidova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лицо, указанное продавцом


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
представитель, уполномоченный продавцом


Explanation:
вариации на тему :)

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ольга.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
51 mins
  -> спасибо, Эрика :)