KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

precident

Russian translation: прецедент


18:13 Nov 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: precident
The Russian copy is for information only, and the English version takes precident

Встречалось ли кому это слово, очень похожее на precedent? Ни в одном словаре пока не нахожу. Заранее благодарю.
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Russian translation:прецедент
Explanation:
typo
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
Елена, Ваш ответ был первым! :-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5имеет преимущественную силу
Serhiy Tkachuk
4 +3прецедент
Elene P.
4 +1законную силу имеет английская версия ИЛИ английская версия имеет приоритет над русской
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
прецедент


Explanation:
typo

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Елена, Ваш ответ был первым! :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо всем откликнувшимся! Бывают оригиналы с ошибками...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkdl
0 min
  -> thx :)

agree  Angela Greenfield
5 mins
  -> thx

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
2 hrs
  -> thx

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
законную силу имеет английская версия ИЛИ английская версия имеет приоритет над русской


Explanation:
думаю по смыслу именно так должно быть

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
имеет преимущественную силу


Explanation:
take precedence

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-18 18:27:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

тут - опечатка

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aidova
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Zamira*****
4 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  George Pavlov
12 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
27 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Irina Glozman
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо