KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Letter of Responsibility

Russian translation: заявление об ответственности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Letter of Responsibility
Russian translation:заявление об ответственности
Entered by: Anastasia Leonova

13:55 Nov 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Letter of Responsibility
The Client will issue the Letter of Responsibility (Annex 3), Authority to Represent (Annex 4) and Non-Circumvention Non-Disclosure Agreement (Annex 5) to do in favor of the International Financial Professional Consultant-Facilitator, delegated to assist, activate and facilitate the International acquisition of Provider's leasing instrument in Client favor.

Писали итальянцы, понять ничего не возможно. Судя по всему, это Доверенность? Или как это называется?

Спасибо!
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
заявление об ответственности(обязательствах)
Explanation:
обязательство
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4гарантийное письмо
Alexander Onishko
3 +2заявление об ответственности(обязательствах)
Serhiy Tkachuk


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
letter of responsibility
гарантийное письмо


Explanation:
по смыслу похоже

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
25 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Kameliya
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ксения!

agree  xxxEkaterina Gu
4 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
14 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
letter of responsibility
заявление об ответственности(обязательствах)


Explanation:
обязательство


Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tetyana Lavrenchuk: заявление об обязательстве (-ах)
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Tania

agree  ilula: об обязательствах
15 mins
  -> Thank you :)